LIVE UPDATES: OSUN DECIDES 2022
Qries

LIVE UPDATES: OSUN DECIDES 2022


OSOGBO LG: Ward 07 Unit 05:
PDP-130
APC-106.

OSOGBO LG: Ward 14 Unit 17:
PDP 127
APC: 46.

Osogbo LG.. Ward 13, unit 12
Pdp 72
Apc 72

Osogbo LG. Ward 10, unit 6
PDP 220
APC 74

Osogbo LG Ward5, Unit 2.
Apc-76
PDP-213

Ward 14 unit 16, Mayegun ward Osg
PDP 104
APC 96

Ward5, Unit 2.
Apc-76
PDP-213

Ward 14 unit 16, Mayegun ward Osg
PDP 104
APC 96

Garage-Okefia Osogbo
PDP: 72
APC: 16

Ife South local govt, Ikija ward 1
High school 02
PDP: 59
APC: 30

Egbedore LG Ward 10 unit 24 offatedoto
APC-46
PDP-86

Osogbo LG Ward 7 , unit 11,
PDP: 125
APC: 75

Ward 7: Oyi, St James Pry Sch, Oyi Adunni, Ifedayo Local Govt.
APC - 17
PDP - 143

Unit 29 ward 008 Olorunda LG.
APC 39
PDP 91

OLORUNDA Ward 8 unity 34
PDP 95
APC 52

LGA Iwo. GIDIGBO 2 Elemo 1 Pu 007
APC 67
PDD 105

Ejigbo LG, ward 11. Unit 11.
PDP..145 VOTES
APC..39 VOTES

Ejigbo local govt,
Ward09, unit 01,
PDP~187
APC~57

Oke Adan 3, Unit 014
PDP-66
APC-11

Unite 13 ward12, Osogbo
PDP 113
APC 58

Olorunda LG Ward 2 unit 4
APC:105
PDP:146

Ejigbo LG, ward 11 unit 11
PDP..145 VOTES
APC......39 VOTES

Ilesa West Unit 16 Ward 5
APC 16
PDP 59

African Primary School, Gbéléru-Obaala, Boluwaduro Local Government.
APC - 92
PDP - 69

Ologun agbaakin unit 7
APC 63
PDP 112

Obokun LG Esa-Oke Ward 1 Unit 18 at Oscotech Campus Gate.
PDP- 43
APC- 3

Ejigbo local govt,Ward 09,unit 05.
APC~48
PDP~51

Ede South LG. Sekona ward 8, Unit 6
APC - 76
PDP- 140

Ede South, Ward 7, unit 5
PDP 304
Apc 104

Ede South LG Ward 1 Unit 8
PDP 130
APC 4

Ede North LG. Ward 5, Unit 6
PDP 121
Apc 50

Oriade Local Government
Ward 3, unit 5, Ijebu Jesa.
PDP - 71
APC 25

Ifelodun LG, Ward 08, unit 11
Apc 35
PDP 119.

Erinosun unit 2
PDP 98
APC 45

Obokun Esa-Oke ward 1 Unit 19
PDP- 33
APC- 04

APC State Chairman lose unit in WD 09,Oba Ile
Apc--83
PDP--92

PU 001, Ward 06, Owode, Olorunda Local Government Area of Osun State.

Polling Unit Result

ADP - 0
APC - 114
A - 0
AAC - 0
PDP - 111
LP - 
PRP - 0

#OsunDecides #OsunDecides2022
--------------------------------------------------------------

SOME RESULTS IN ÌKÌRUN, IFELODUN LGA

(1) Ward 6 Unit 12 Ìkìrun
APC - 46
PDP - 41
ADP - 2

(2) Ward 6 Unit 1
APC - 99
PDP - 95
ADP - 1
LP - 1
APN - 2

(3) Ward 1 Unit 8
APC - 82
PDP - 114
ADP - 4
YPP - 1

(4) Ward 8 Unit 9
APC - 174
PDP 172

(5) Ward 1 Unit 7
APC - 149
PDP - 155
ADP - 3
APP 1

(6) Ward 1 Unit 4
APC - 168
PDP 124
APP - 5

(7) Ward 1 Unit 5
APC - 148
PDP 98
YPP 1
AAC - 3
AD - 4

(8) Ward 8 Unit 7
APC 138
PDP 88

(9) Ward 7 Unit 1
APC 182
PDP 175
ZLP 1
ADP 5

(10) Ward 7 Unit 2
APC 143
PDP 81

(11) Ward 6 Unit 14
APC 24
PDP 43
ADP 3
----------------------------------------------------------------



Governor Oyetola loses Government House Polling Unit to PDP. 

The Governor of Osun State, Adegboyega Oyetola of the All Progressives Congress (APC) has lost the Government House polling unit in Osogbo to Ademola Adeleke of the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP).

The PDP scored 117 votes while the APC got 106 votes. 

#DefendYourVote #DefendYourVote #DefendYourVote

--------------------------------------------------------------

Osun Governorship Election: Full Results from 30 LGAs


Osun guber poll
30 Local Governments

PDP won — 17 LG


APC won —- 13LG

1 * Boluwaduro Local Government Returning Officer, Dr Kehinde Bolarinwa



Registered voters – 24329

Accredited voters – 12007


APC – 5649
PDP – 5860 PDP won

2** Ilesa-East local government, Professor Adepoju Tejumaye,


Registered voters – 73440
Accredited voters – 27179

APC – 13452. APC won
PDP – 10969


3*** Ila Local Government
Dr Aderonke Lawal Are

Registered voters – 46623
Accredited voters – 24947

APC – 11163
PDP – 13036. PDP won

4**Atakumosa-West
Dr Adeola Oloyede

Registered voters – 36470
Accredited voters – 15171

APC – 6601
PDP – 7750. PDP won

5** Ifelodun local government

Professor Akinyemi Akinloye

Registered voters – 80021
Accredited voters – 34860

APC – 16068
PDP – 17107. PDP won

6*** Ilesa-West

Registered voters – 71001
Accredited voters – 26364

APC – 10777
PDP – 13769. PDP won

7***Ayedire local government
Professor Ifeh Iphomohosa

Registered voters – 37092
Accredited voters – 17284

Accord – 1510
APC – 7868. APC won
PDP – 7402

8***Odo-Otin local government
Associate Professor Awotinfa Joseph

Registered voters – 66866
Accredited voters- 28864

APC – 13482
PDP – 14003. PDP won

9****Boripe local government

Dr Mogbademu Adesanmi

Registered voters – 69538
Accredited voters – 30563

APC – 21205. APC won
PDP- 7595.

10****Obokun local government

Dr Adewole Rufai,

Registered voters – 53267
Accredited voters – 24447

APC – 9727
PDP – 13575. PDP won

11 ***Orolu local government
Professor Elijah Oyeyemi

Registered voters – 39653
Accredited voters – 21182

APC – 9928
PDP- 10282. PDP won

12***Olorunda local government
Dr James Akanmu

Registered voters – 104700
Accredited voters – 42009

APC – 18709
PDP – 21350. PDP won

13****Osogbo Local Government, Professor Musa Obalola

Registered voters – 142459
Accredited voters- 56020

APC – 22952
PDP – 30401. PDP won

14***Ife-North local gove inrnment

Registered voters 58672
Accredited voters 21774

APC – 9964
PDP – 10359. PDP won

15****Ifedayo local government
Dr Aderonke Samuel

Registered voters – 19598
Accredited voters – 10300

APC – 5016. APC won
PDP – 4730

16** Ife-Central local government
Professor J. Adewara

Registered voters – 113232
Accredited voters – 33413

APC – 17880. APC won
PDP – 13532

17** Irepodun local government
Professor Omobolanle Ademiluwa

Registered voters – 57712
Accredited voters – 29913

APC – 12122
LP – 1886
PDP – 14369. PDP won

18*** Oriade local government
Professor Sunday Adebisi

Registered voters – 69651
Accredited voters – 31798

APC – 14189
LP – 24
PDP – 15947. PDP won

19***Ayedaade local government
Professor Johnson Agunsoye

Registered voters – 67651
Accredited voters – 29696

APC – 14527 APC won
LP – 20
PDP – 13380

20*** Ola-Oluwa local government
Professor Sunday Philo

Registered voters – 37149
Accredited voters – 17,214

APC – 9123 APC won
LP – 12
PDP – 7205

21****Iwo local government
Prof Khalid Adekoya

Registered voters – 90051
Accredited voters – 36591

APC – 17421. APC won
LP – 32
PDP – 16914

22****Ede South Local Government
Dr. Olayinka Agunloye

Registered voters – 54872
Accredited voters – 26306

APC – 5704
LP – 16
PDP – 19438. PDP won

23****Isokan Local Government
Dr. Bamidele Samuel

Registered voters – 53288
Accredited voters – 23051

APC – 10833. APC won
LP – 17
PDP – 10777

24**”Irewole Local Government
Professor Luqman Adams

Registered voters – 74268
Accredited voters – 34430

APC – 18198. APC won
LP – 17
PDP – 14216

25****Ejigbo Local Government
Dr. Caleb Olarewaju

Registered voters – 73750
Accredited voters – 34387

APC – 14355
LP – 30
PDP – 18065. PDP won

26***Egbedore Local Government
Dr. Babatunde Sawyer

Registered voters – 53150
Accredited voters – 24283

APC – 9228
LP – 41
PDP – 13230. PDP won

27***Ede North Local Government
Prof. Abayomi Okanlawon

Registered voters – 71748
Accredited voters – 34735

APC – 9603
LP – 15
PDP – 23931. PDP won

28***Atakumosa-East
Professor Olujinmi Akinleye

Registered voters – 41027
Accredited voters – 15497

APC – 7449. APC won
LP – 23
PDP – 6992

29***Ife-South local government
Professor Oluwafemi Olaoluwa

Registered voters – 56706
Accredited voters – 22927

APC – 12481. APC won
LP – 28
PDP – 9116

30***Ife-East local government
Professor Muhammed Amuda

Registered voters – 114403
Accredited voters – 41006

APC – 19353. APC. won
LP – 65
PDP – 18,071


--------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULT: PDP's Adeleke wins 17 of 30 LGAs 

                                APC - PDP
1. OLORUNDA - 18,709 - 21,350
2. EDE SOUTH - 5,704 - 19,438
3. OROLU - 9,928 - 10,282
4. OSOGBO - 22,952 - 30,401
5. ODO-OTIN - 13,482 - 14,003
6. IFELODUN - 16,068 - 17,107
7. IREPODUN - 12,122 - 14,369
8. IWO - 17,421 - 16,914
9. AIYEDAADE - 14,527 - 13,380
10. BORIPE - 21,205 - 7,595
11. ISOKAN - 10,833 - 10,777
12. IREWOLE - 18,198 - 14,176
13. ATAKUMONSA-EAST - 7,449 - 6,992
14. ATAKUMONSA-WEST - 6,601 - 7,750
15. EDE NORTH - 9,603 - 23,931
16. IFE SOUTH - 12,481 - 9,116
17. IFE NORTH - 9,964 - 10,359
18. IFE CENTRAL - 17,880 - 13,532
19. ILESA WEST - 10,777 - 13,769
20. ILESA EAST - 13,452 - 10,969
21. AIYEDIRE - 7,868 - 7,402
22. ILA - 11,163 - 13,036
23. BOLUWADURO - 5,649 - 5,869
24. OBOKUN - 9,727 - 13,575
25. IFEDAYO - 5,016 - 4,730
26. ORIADE - 14,189 - 15,940
27. OLA OLUWA - 9,123 - 7,205
28. EGBEDORE - 9,228 - 13,230
29. EJIGBO - 14,355 - 18,065
30. IFE EAST - 19,353 - 18,071
TOTAL- 375,027 - 403,333
DIFFERENCE 28,306
#OsunDecides2022
--------------------------------------------------------------

BREAKING: PDP’s Adeleke Defeats Governor Oyetola To Win Osun Election

--------------------------------------------------------------

The Independent National Electoral Commission(INEC) has declared candidate of the People’s Democratic Party (PDP) Senator Ademola Adeleke as Osun Gov-elect.

INEC Returning Officer, Prof. Oluwatoyin Ogundipe declared Adeleke the winner.

According to the result announced on Sunday, Adeleke won in 17 local government areas (LGAs)out of 30 in the State.

“I declare that Adeleke Ademola Jackson Nurudeen of PDP, having satisfied the requirements of the law, is hereby declared the winner and he is returned elected,” Professor Ogundipe declared.


END OF LIVE UPDATES

Post a Comment

0 Comments